League Two
Port Vale
Full time 1–0
Grimsby

10/10/2026, 01:00 PM (UTC)

Corners 8–4 1st half 4–1

Port Vale vs Grimsby: corner stats and averages (10/10/2026)

Corner comparison

Port Vale At home Away Grimsby
4.20 Won per game 5.80
4.40 Conceded per game 5.60
8.60 Match total 11.40

Home team playing at home and away team playing away. League Two average: 9.94 corners per match.

Latest matches

Corners won – conceded in each match.

Port ValeTeam page →
  • 10/17 HChesterfield 0–10
  • 10/10 HGrimsby 8–4
  • 09/19 AWalsall 4–7
  • 09/12 HExeter 6–4
  • 09/05 ASalford City 6–6
GrimsbyTeam page →
  • 10/17 HNorthampton 3–7
  • 10/10 APort Vale 4–8
  • 10/03 HShrewsbury 8–6
  • 09/26 ANewport County 3–7
  • 09/19 HCrawley Town 9–6

When the corners come

Port Vale

  1. 0.67 0-10
  2. 0.78 10-20
  3. 1.11 20-30
  4. 0.89 30-40
  5. 1.11 40-50
  6. 0.78 50-60
  7. 0.78 60-70
  8. 1.56 70-80
  9. 2.00 80-90
Corners per 10-minute band in Port Vale's matches

Grimsby

  1. 0.64 0-10
  2. 1.45 10-20
  3. 0.73 20-30
  4. 0.91 30-40
  5. 1.73 40-50
  6. 1.64 50-60
  7. 1.64 60-70
  8. 1.45 70-80
  9. 1.91 80-90
Corners per 10-minute band in Grimsby's matches

Frequently asked questions

How many corners do Port Vale win at home?

On average 4.20 per game.

How many corners do Grimsby win away?

On average 5.80 per game.