Chinese Super League
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng
Full time 2–2
Henan

10/09/2026, 10:35 AM (UTC)

Corners 1–3 1st half 0–1

Shenzhen Xinpengcheng vs Henan: corner stats and averages (10/09/2026)

Corner comparison

Shenzhen Xinpengcheng At home Away Henan
4.93 Won per game 4.86
4.86 Conceded per game 4.93
9.79 Match total 9.79

Home team playing at home and away team playing away. Chinese Super League average: 10.05 corners per match.

Latest matches

Corners won – conceded in each match.

Shenzhen XinpengchengTeam page →
  • 10/17 ADalian Young Boy 9–10
  • 10/09 HHenan 1–3
  • 09/05 AShandong Taishan 2–2
  • 08/28 HShanghai Port 3–0
  • 08/22 HZhejiang 6–7
HenanTeam page →
  • 10/16 HTianjin Jinmen Tigers 5–4
  • 10/09 AShenzhen Xinpengcheng 3–1
  • 09/12 AWuhan Three Towns 11–3
  • 09/06 HChengdu Rongcheng 9–0
  • 08/29 HChongqing Tonglianglong 6–3

When the corners come

Shenzhen Xinpengcheng

  1. 0.86 0-10
  2. 0.79 10-20
  3. 1.18 20-30
  4. 0.96 30-40
  5. 1.57 40-50
  6. 1.39 50-60
  7. 1.00 60-70
  8. 1.21 70-80
  9. 1.89 80-90
Corners per 10-minute band in Shenzhen Xinpengcheng's matches

Henan

  1. 0.96 0-10
  2. 0.93 10-20
  3. 1.11 20-30
  4. 1.18 30-40
  5. 0.96 40-50
  6. 1.04 50-60
  7. 1.00 60-70
  8. 0.75 70-80
  9. 1.79 80-90
Corners per 10-minute band in Henan's matches

Frequently asked questions

How many corners do Shenzhen Xinpengcheng win at home?

On average 4.93 per game.

How many corners do Henan win away?

On average 4.86 per game.