Austria · updated on 10/19/2026

Corners in the Bundesliga

Average per match, per half, per minute band and per team, based on 54 matches.

10.78corners per match
5.09in the 1st half
5.41per match by the home team
5.37per match by the away team

When the corners are taken

  1. 0.93 0-10
  2. 1.07 10-20
  3. 0.89 20-30
  4. 0.96 30-40
  5. 1.52 40-50
  6. 1.24 50-60
  7. 1.46 60-70
  8. 1.20 70-80
  9. 1.50 80-90
Average corners per 10-minute band in the Bundesliga

Average corners per team

TeamWonConcededTotal per matchMatches
Austria Lustenau 5.227.67 12.899
Hartberg 3.788.33 12.119
SK Sturm Graz 7.564.56 12.119
WSG Tirol 5.446.33 11.789
FC Salzburg 7.224.00 11.229
FK Austria Vienna 5.005.78 10.789
Wolfsberger AC 4.676.00 10.679
SV Ried 4.006.11 10.119
LASK Linz 8.221.67 9.899
Grazer AK 3.676.00 9.679
SCR Altach 4.784.89 9.679
Rapid Vienna 5.113.33 8.449

Teams that win the most corners

  1. LASK Linz 8.22
  2. SK Sturm Graz 7.56
  3. FC Salzburg 7.22
  4. WSG Tirol 5.44
  5. Austria Lustenau 5.22

Teams that concede the most corners

  1. Hartberg 8.33
  2. Austria Lustenau 7.67
  3. WSG Tirol 6.33
  4. SV Ried 6.11
  5. Wolfsberger AC 6.00

Frequently asked questions

What is the average number of corners per match in the Bundesliga?

In the Bundesliga (Austria), there are on average 10.78 corners per match, 5.09 in the 1st half. Data updated on 10/19/2026.

Which team wins the most corners in the Bundesliga?

LASK Linz, with an average of 8.22 corners won per match.

In which minute are the most corners taken in the Bundesliga?

In the 40-50 minute band, with an average of 1.52 corners per match.