France · updated on 10/19/2026

Corners in the Ligue 1

Average per match, per half, per minute band and per team, based on 63 matches.

9.41corners per match
4.37in the 1st half
4.56per match by the home team
4.86per match by the away team

When the corners are taken

  1. 0.68 0-10
  2. 1.05 10-20
  3. 0.79 20-30
  4. 1.02 30-40
  5. 1.13 40-50
  6. 1.05 50-60
  7. 0.98 60-70
  8. 1.02 70-80
  9. 1.75 80-90
Average corners per 10-minute band in the Ligue 1

Average corners per team

TeamWonConcededTotal per matchMatches
Auxerre 5.577.57 13.147
Angers 6.435.71 12.147
Rennes 5.866.29 12.147
Le Havre 5.714.86 10.577
Lyon 4.296.29 10.577
Lens 6.573.57 10.147
Troyes 7.142.14 9.297
Monaco 3.715.29 9.007
Brest 4.864.00 8.867
Marseille 4.434.43 8.867
Nice 5.713.00 8.717
Le Mans 2.715.86 8.577
Toulouse 4.144.43 8.577
Lille 3.294.86 8.147
Lorient 2.575.57 8.147
PSG 5.711.86 7.577
Strasbourg 2.145.43 7.577
Paris FC 3.863.57 7.437

Teams that win the most corners

  1. Troyes 7.14
  2. Lens 6.57
  3. Angers 6.43
  4. Rennes 5.86
  5. Le Havre 5.71

Teams that concede the most corners

  1. Auxerre 7.57
  2. Rennes 6.29
  3. Lyon 6.29
  4. Le Mans 5.86
  5. Angers 5.71

Frequently asked questions

What is the average number of corners per match in the Ligue 1?

In the Ligue 1 (France), there are on average 9.41 corners per match, 4.37 in the 1st half. Data updated on 10/19/2026.

Which team wins the most corners in the Ligue 1?

Troyes, with an average of 7.14 corners won per match.

In which minute are the most corners taken in the Ligue 1?

In the 80-90 minute band, with an average of 1.75 corners per match.