MLS
Charlotte FC
Full time 0–1
Chicago Fire

09/26/2026, 10:30 PM (UTC)

Corners 4–6 1st half 4–2

Charlotte FC vs Chicago Fire: corner stats and averages (09/26/2026)

Corner comparison

Charlotte FC At home Away Chicago Fire
5.80 Won per game 4.07
5.33 Conceded per game 5.47
11.13 Match total 9.53

Home team playing at home and away team playing away. MLS average: 10.01 corners per match.

Latest matches

Corners won – conceded in each match.

Charlotte FCTeam page →
  • 10/17 APhiladelphia 1–7
  • 10/14 AColumbus Crew 4–10
  • 10/10 HFC Dallas 14–3
  • 09/26 HChicago Fire 4–6
  • 09/19 ADC United 3–4
Chicago FireTeam page →
  • 10/17 ANew England 10–0
  • 10/14 HPhiladelphia 2–7
  • 10/10 HNew York City 4–4
  • 10/06 HVancouver Whitecaps 2–8
  • 09/26 ACharlotte FC 6–4

When the corners come

Charlotte FC

  1. 0.60 0-10
  2. 1.00 10-20
  3. 0.87 20-30
  4. 1.40 30-40
  5. 1.57 40-50
  6. 1.20 50-60
  7. 0.87 60-70
  8. 0.83 70-80
  9. 2.40 80-90
Corners per 10-minute band in Charlotte FC's matches

Chicago Fire

  1. 0.53 0-10
  2. 0.80 10-20
  3. 1.00 20-30
  4. 0.87 30-40
  5. 1.07 40-50
  6. 1.03 50-60
  7. 1.13 60-70
  8. 1.17 70-80
  9. 1.83 80-90
Corners per 10-minute band in Chicago Fire's matches

Frequently asked questions

How many corners do Charlotte FC win at home?

On average 5.80 per game.

How many corners do Chicago Fire win away?

On average 4.07 per game.