Premier League (Egypt)
El Zamalek
Full time 0–2
Al Ahly Cairo

10/11/2026, 04:00 PM (UTC)

Corners 5–5 1st half 4–2

El Zamalek vs Al Ahly Cairo: corner stats and averages (10/11/2026)

Corner comparison

El Zamalek At home Away Al Ahly Cairo
4.25 Won per game 6.00
4.75 Conceded per game 3.00
9.00 Match total 9.00

Home team playing at home and away team playing away. Premier League (Egypt) average: 9.30 corners per match.

Latest matches

Corners won – conceded in each match.

El ZamalekTeam page →
  • 10/11 HAl Ahly Cairo 5–5
  • 09/16 AGhazl El Mahallah 0–3
  • 09/08 HAbu Qair Semad 4–3
  • 08/31 HPetrojet 1–6
  • 08/26 ANational Bank of Egypt 2–5
Al Ahly CairoTeam page →
  • 10/11 AEl Zamalek 5–5
  • 09/15 HAbu Qair Semad 7–5
  • 09/09 AAl Moqawloon Al Arab 9–1
  • 09/03 HSmouha 9–1
  • 08/28 AZED FC 4–3

When the corners come

El Zamalek

  1. 0.83 0-10
  2. 0.67 10-20
  3. 0.50 20-30
  4. 1.00 30-40
  5. 1.17 40-50
  6. 0.33 50-60
  7. 0.83 60-70
  8. 0.33 70-80
  9. 2.00 80-90
Corners per 10-minute band in El Zamalek's matches

Al Ahly Cairo

  1. 1.00 0-10
  2. 0.83 10-20
  3. 0.83 20-30
  4. 0.50 30-40
  5. 2.00 40-50
  6. 0.83 50-60
  7. 0.83 60-70
  8. 0.83 70-80
  9. 1.83 80-90
Corners per 10-minute band in Al Ahly Cairo's matches

Frequently asked questions

How many corners do El Zamalek win at home?

On average 4.25 per game.

How many corners do Al Ahly Cairo win away?

On average 6.00 per game.