Saudi League
Neom SC
Full time 0–1
Al Ittifaq Dammam

10/17/2026, 02:40 PM (UTC)

Corners 10–2 1st half 5–0

Neom SC vs Al Ittifaq Dammam: corner stats and averages (10/17/2026)

Corner comparison

Neom SC At home Away Al Ittifaq Dammam
6.00 Won per game 5.25
2.60 Conceded per game 5.00
8.60 Match total 10.25

Home team playing at home and away team playing away. Saudi League average: 9.61 corners per match.

Latest matches

Corners won – conceded in each match.

Neom SCTeam page →
  • 10/17 HAl Ittifaq Dammam 10–2
  • 10/10 AAl Hazm 5–2
  • 09/13 HAl Fateh SC 11–3
  • 09/07 AAl Hilal Riyadh 4–4
  • 09/03 HAl Khaleej Saihat 4–2
Al Ittifaq DammamTeam page →
  • 10/17 ANeom SC 2–10
  • 10/10 HAl Khaleej Saihat 11–3
  • 09/11 AAl Qadisiya Al Khubar 0–3
  • 09/08 HAl Faisaly Harmah 5–2
  • 09/04 AAbha 8–1

When the corners come

Neom SC

  1. 0.75 0-10
  2. 1.00 10-20
  3. 0.25 20-30
  4. 0.88 30-40
  5. 2.00 40-50
  6. 0.88 50-60
  7. 0.38 60-70
  8. 0.75 70-80
  9. 1.62 80-90
Corners per 10-minute band in Neom SC's matches

Al Ittifaq Dammam

  1. 1.00 0-10
  2. 0.78 10-20
  3. 0.33 20-30
  4. 1.11 30-40
  5. 1.22 40-50
  6. 1.11 50-60
  7. 1.11 60-70
  8. 1.67 70-80
  9. 1.67 80-90
Corners per 10-minute band in Al Ittifaq Dammam's matches

Frequently asked questions

How many corners do Neom SC win at home?

On average 6.00 per game.

How many corners do Al Ittifaq Dammam win away?

On average 5.25 per game.